Chislet Colliery Welfare Association
Bowls Club
HONOURS BOARDS
The following are Honours Boards for each competition.

MEN'S 4-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017D. Harris (P. Hume)
2016M Tomassi (D Walker)
2015J Cramp (J Harlow)
2014J Harlow (C Vernum)
2013J Harlow (W Laughton)
2012A Spokes (M Blackband)
2011W Laughton (S Knott)
2010W Laughton (J Harlow)
MEN'S 3-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017B. Eslea (C. Vernum)
2016M Harris (W. Laughton)
2015A Spokes (J Harlow)
2014C Vernum (M Blackband)
2013C Vernum (W Laughton)
2012C Vernum (M Blackband)
2011W Laughton (M Blackband)
2010S Knott (M Blackband)
MEN'S 2-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2009Not played
2008T. Pollard
2007D. Rouse
2006J. Bellingham
2005W. Laughton
2004W. Laughton
2003D. Rouse
2002D. Rouse
2001D. Rouse
2000
1999J. Rowe
1998J. Rowe
1997A. Richards
1996P. Philpott
1995A. Richards
1994P. Philpott
1993M.T. Price
1992R. Small
1991D.G. Gann
1990J. Hards
1989J. Turner
1988M.T. Price
1987P. Philpott
1986S. Hougham
1985J. Hards
MEN'S 4-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017B. Eslea and J. Harlow (M. Holmes and J. Goddard)
2016J Cramp and R Eames (W Laughton and A Spokes)
2015J Harlow and A Spokes (W Laughton and C Clackson)
2014M Blackband and J Harlow (Eslea and B Hill)
2013W Laughton and J Harlow (D Cowley and H Phillips)
2012J Cramp and D Trussell (T Bailey and D Hawkins)
2011J Cramp and C Rogers (D Hawkins and T West)
2010J Cramp and J Harlow (S Knott and B Young)
MEN'S 2-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017D. Harris and D. Cozens (B. Eslea and T. Kirkbank)
2016J Cramp and M Harris (W Laughton and Jim Harlow)
2015J Harlow and D Trussell (J Cramp and B Hill)
2014D Thayre and J Harlow (M Blackband and C Rogers)
2013S Knott and M Holmes(B Hill and C Trevette)
2012W Laughton and T Pollard (C Rogers and J Harlow)
2011J Cramp and J Hards (W Laughton and T West)
2010W Laughton and T Amshwand (T Bailey and E McGettrick)
MEN'S YARDSTICK (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017B. Eslea (B Hill)
2016D Walker (B Hill)
2015A Spokes (J Harlow)
2014J Cramp (J Bellingham)
2013A Spokes (D Trussell)
2012A Spokes (C Rogers)
2011J Cramp (W Laughton)
2010S Knott (J Cramp)
2008W. Laughton
2007W. Laughton
2006W. Laughton
2005T. James
2004W.Laughton
2003D. Wood
2002D. Rouse
2001D. Rouse
2000D Wood
1999M. Harris
1998R. Small
1997C. Wright
1996A. Snelson
1995A. Richards
1994P. Philpott
1993R. Small
1992N. Gailliard
1991S.Hougham
LADIES 4-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017S. Clarke (L. Eames)
2016M Rigden (C Tomassi)
2015D Kirkbank (E Edwards)
2014M Rigden (Y West)
2013M Rigden (P Rogers)
2012V Philpott (M Rigden)
2011P Rogers (E Edwards)
2010A Haller (E Edwards)
2009E. Edwards
2008E. Edwards
2007Not Played
2006E. Edwards
2005E. Edwards
2004E. Edwards
2003P. Francis
2002Y. Gann
2001J. Harman
2000I. Whittaker
1999E.Edwards
1998Y. Gann
1997V. Philpott
1996V. Philpott
1995V. Philpott
1994V.Philpott
1993A. Hill
1992V. Philpott
1991V. Philpott
1990E. Tucker
1989E. Edwards
1988V. Philpott
1987E. Edwards
1986A.Price
1985E. Edwards
1984S. Willis
1983Not Played
1982A. Price
1981J. Dawkins
1980J. Dawkins
1979J. Hards
1978J. Dawkins
1977A. Price
1976J. Dawkins
1975S. Felton
1974S. Felton
LADIES 3-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017L. Eames (S. Clarke)
2016L Eames (C Tomassi)
2015D Kirkbank (V Philpott)
2014E Edwards (J Trussell)
2013E Edwards (V Philpott)
2012Not played
2011E Edwards (S Hawkins)
2010C Goddard (E Edwards)
2009P. Francis
2004E. Edwards
2003P. Francis
2001E. Davies
2000Y. Gann
1999M. Cox
1998M. Cox
1997E. Edwards
1996M. Cox
1994E. Edwards
LADIES YARDSTICK (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017P. Rogers (J. Trussell)
2016L Eames (M Rigden)
2015S Clarke (E Edwards)
2014M Rigden (E Edwards)
2013V Philpott (M Rigden)
2012E Edwards (V Philpott)
2011E Edwards (V Philpott)
2010E Edwards (J Trussell)
LADIES 3-WOOD TRIPLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017Not Played
2015D Kirkbank, J Trussell, M Rigden
(S Clarke, C Tomassi, E Edwards)
LADIES 4-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017P. Rogers and D. Kirkbank (J.Symes and D. Coupland)
2016V Philpott and C Tomassi (J Trussell and L Eames)
2014M Rigden and C Tomassi (Y West and D Kirkbank)
2013E Edwards and M Rigden (V Philpott and Y West)
2012M Rigden and M Gowing (P Rogers and S Hawkins)
2011E Edwards and S Blackband (V Philpott and P Rogers
2010V Philpott and J Trussell (Y West and P Francis)
LADIES 2-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017P. Rogers and J. Symes (D. Coupland and P. Ccrnell)
2016M Rigden and L Eames (J Trussell and C Tomassi)
2015A Haller and S Clarke
2014J Trussell and P Rogers (M Rigden and S Clarke)
2013E Edwards and V Philpott (M Rigden and Y West)
2012J Trussell and C Goddard (E Edwards and V Philpott)
2011M Gowing and J Trussell (E Edwards and P Rogers)
2010M Gowing and Y West (S Blackband and L Holmes)
MIXED BOB WAKEFORD FOURS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017J. Goddard N Mallett D. Wilkins J. Symes
(J. Cramp B. Eslea T. Pay D. Coupland)
2016J Cramp D Cozens D Kirkbank L Eames
(J Goddard B Hill D Trussell M Rigden)
2015J Goddard, R Eslea, R Hill, D Kirkbank
(T Kirkbank,C Trevette, M Tomassisi, S Clarke)
2014S Knott, M Tomassi, C Trevette, J Trussell
(W Laughton, T Bailey, M Blackband, C Tomassi)
2013M Blackband, M Holmes, M Rigden, V Philpott
(D Cowley, J Bellingham, T West, C Tomassi)
2012D Hawkins,D Gowing, J Bellingham, C Goddard
(S Knott, D Cowley, T West, P Rogers)
2011M Blackband, M Holmes, T West, V Philpott
(D Rouse, C Vernum, C Prentice, Y West)
2010M Holmes, J Bellingham, S Blackband, Y West
(M Blackband, D Wood, C Prentice, P Francis)
2009B. Bentley, D. Wood, L. Holmes, B. Ellis
2008B. Bentley, M. Blackband, T. Amschwand, L. Holmes
2007T. Pollard, E. Ellis, M. Holmes
2006E. Edwards, W. Loughton, A.Haller
2005N. Holmes, J.Adams, P. Francie, T. Pollard
2004B. Ellis, S. Fairbrass, M. Holmes, T. Pollard
2003E. Davies, T. Francis, T. Pollard, M. Holmes
2002R. Gibbs, D. Wood, D. Wright, K. Davies
CLUB TRIPLES(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017B. Hill P Rogers D. Cowley/ J. Symes
(R. Eames C. Rogers S. Clarke)
2016P Rogers M Harris and T Gammon
(J Cramp M. Holmes and L Eames
CLUB PAIRS(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017B. Eslea and M. Holmes
(C.Rogers and L. Eames)
2016C Trevette and T Kirkbank
(P Rogers and M Tomassi)
2015J. Cramp, Sam Clarke
2014M. Holmes, P.Rogers
2013D. Gowing, J. Trussell
2012D. Gowing, M. Holmes
2011V. Philpott, J. Cramp
2010T. West, T. Pollard
2009C. Goddard, T. Pollard
2008V. Philpott, T. Pollard
2007V. Philpott, J. Hards
2006S. Hawkins, N. Penfold
2005R. Whittaker, T. Pollard
2004R. Whittaker, D. Rouse
2003J. Cramp, P. Francis
2002A. Spokes, P. Francis
2001Mrs. P. Francis, T. Pollard
2000Mrs. J. Toogood, T. Francis
1999Y. Gann, J. Turton
1998J. Turton, J. Harmon,
1997D. Gann, E. Edwards
1996C. Wellard, W. Bissett
1995C. Wellard, P. Francis
1994M.T. Price, A. Hill
1988C. Johnson, V. Philpott
1987S. Hougham, A. Price
1986D. Prickett, E. Edwards
1980M.T. Price, W. Savage
1978S. Hougham, Mrs. N. Fay
1977J. Fay, A. Cook
DON ROUSE MEMORIAL TROPHY(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
2017L. Eames
(B. Hill tied with P. Hume)
LADIES PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2017J. Symes
2016D Kirkbank
2015J. Trussell
2014S. Clarke
2013C. Tomassi
2012Y. West
2011M. Gowing
2010P. Rogers
MENS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2017P. Cozens
2016R Eames
2015B. Hill
2014T. Bailey
2013C. Prentice
2012C. Rogers
2011C. Prentice
2010C. Rogers





THE 2018 WINNERS WILL SHOW HERE IN NOVEMBER

MEN'S 4-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
D. Harris (P. Hume)

MEN'S 3-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
B. Eslea (C. Vernum)

MEN'S 2-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
Not played

MEN'S 4-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
B. Eslea and J. Harlow (M. Holmes and J. Goddard)

MEN'S 2-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
D. Harris and D. Cozens (B. Eslea and T. Kirkbank)

MEN'S YARDSTICK (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
B. Eslea (B Hill)

LADIES 4-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
S. Clarke (L. Eames)

LADIES 3-WOOD SINGLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
L. Eames (S. Clarke)

LADIES YARDSTICK (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
P. Rogers (J. Trussell)

LADIES 3-WOOD TRIPLES (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
Not Played

LADIES 4-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
P. Rogers and D. Kirkbank (J.Symes and D. Coupland)

LADIES 2-WOOD PAIRS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
P. Rogers and J. Symes (D. Coupland and P. Ccrnell)

MIXED BOB WAKEFORD FOURS (RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
J. Goddard N Mallett D. Wilkins J. Symes

CLUB TRIPLES(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
B. Hill P Rogers D. Cowley/ J. Symes

CLUB PAIRS(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
B. Eslea and M. Holmes

DON ROUSE MEMORIAL TROPHY(RUNNERS-UP SHOWN IN BRACKETS)
L. Eames

LADIES PLAYER OF THE YEAR
J. Symes

MENS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
P. Cozens








© Chislet Colliery Welfare Association Bowls Club, 2018
Website by Delta Consultancy Services
HOME | EVENTS | HONOURS | PHOTOS | INFO | ABOUT | CONTACT |